Do Not Sell My Personal Information

We at Burgeon Global Solutions, collect certain information, including cookies, and related information stored on your browsers, advertising identifiers on your mobile, and/or the IP address of your devices when you visit our sites, and we give you the opportunity to opt-out.

What is the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)?

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) puts restrictions on how organizations can collect and use the consumer's data and protects personal information. This requires a web page with the title "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" link to the website homepage.

What does it do?

Do Not Sell My Personal Information law declares that every business must provide the consumer the option to opt-out of the sale of their data. This rule gives consumers the right to tell the business not to sell their data.

When was it enacted into law?

It goes into effect from 1st January 2020, but it will be legally enforced 30 days after its invocation.

What is personal information in CCPA?

The personal information of consumers contains:
Name, Phone number, Email Address, IP address.

Why do we need CCPA?

Every organization needs the "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" web page to ensure the customers that we do not sell (share) any personal information which can harm their privacy. If it sells any data for business purposes, then the consumer has the option to opt-out.

Cookies we store

CloudFlare
  • Name: __cfduid
  • Retention: 1 year
  • Purpose: A third party cookie for increasing the webspeed of content , tracking the loading speed of website and for visitor experience.
Personalised Cookies
  • Name: EU_COOKIE_LAW_CONSENT
  • Retention: 1 year
  • Purpose: We use this cookie for gathering technical information about how users interact with our website and that will help in our seo and sales efforts.
Google Analytics
  • Name: _ga, _gid
  • Retention: More than 1 year
  • Purpose: Google Analytics uses cookies for analyzing the performance by the user activity and actions on the websites.
Hubspot
  • Name: hubspotutk
  • Retention: More than 1 year
  • Purpose: A third party cookies  track users movements which will help the demographic information about our visitors and their response on the website.
Clutch
  • Name: xid
  • Retention: 1 year
  • Purpose: A third party cookies used to analyzing the traffic and visitor response by their movements on website.
Get in touch

Get In Touch With Us

In these challenging times, we are all navigating through uncertainty for ourselves, our loved ones and our communities. We hope you and your family are staying healthy and safe. Rest assured; we continue delivering that same level of service you expect from Burgeon, as we have a solid ongoing resiliency plan. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions, as we are here to help you through this uncertainty! Learn MoreCloseIcon